Project Description

CONFORMATION “FIRST” Milestones – as of 12-31-2020

Champion (CH) – Imports, post 1916
Dog:1969CH Pilgrim Of Mittina (UK)
Bitch:1969CH Flowering May Of Mittina (UK)
Champion (CH) – Am-Bred, post 1916
Dog:1970CH Squier’s Pilgrim’s Progress
Bitch:1973CH Squier’s Mayflower
Grand Champion (GCH)
Dog:2010GCH Promenade Perfect Alibi
Bitch:2010GCH Tamarack’s Race You To Calico
Grand Champion Bronze ( GCHB)
Dog:2010GCHB Northaven’s Call Me Al
Bitch:2010GCHB Tamarack’s Race You To Calico
Grand Champion Silver (GCHS)
Dog:2010GCHS Northaven’s Call Me Al
Bitch:2011GCHS Tamarack’s Race You To Calico
Grand Champion Gold (GCHG)
Dog:2015GCHG Sandscpe-Windwrd Seasons Of Dust & Glory @ Infinty
Bitch:2014GCHG SandsCape Pardon Me Boys
All-Breed Group Placement
Dog:1975CH/CaCH Kare-Dawn’s Pancho Gonzales CD (Gp 2)
Bitch:1975CH/CaCH Whitelench Hoity-Toity (UK)(Gp 4)
All-Breed Group One
Dog:1978CH Cobble Hills Milestandish
Bitch:1982CH Jester’s Bubl’n Brown Sugar
Best in First National Supported Entry (BINSE) (pre FSSA AKC license)
Dog:1978CH Squier’s Rover Of Randolph
Bitch:------------
FSSA AKC Licensed Best-In-Specialty Show (BISS)
Dog:1991BISS CH Woodspoint Jeran Martin
Bitch:1997BISS CH Cotoica’s Once Is Not Enough
All-Breed AKC Best-In-Show (BIS)
Dog:1993BIS CH Theralan Thrills N Chills
Bitch:2014BIS GCHG SandsCape Pardon Me Boys
CKC Champion [in CKC history]
Dog:1975CH/CaCH Kare-Dawn’s Pancho Gonzales CD
Bitch:1975CH/CaCH Kare-Dawn’s Jenny Lynd
CKC Group One/All-Breed Best-in-Show
Dog:2004CH/BIS CaCH Nautica’s Gold’N Phoenix RN
Bitch:------------
Multiple Championships (w/Group Placements)
Dog:1996CH/CaCH/StsCH/Int’lCH Maplesugar Backto The Future CGC
Bitch:1998CH/CaCH/UCH Marshfields EverMoor My Amor VCD1 CDX RE CGC TDI
United Champion (UKC)
Dog:1996CH/UCH Waterfield’s Falling Star
Bitch:2002CH/CaCH/UCH Marshfields EverMoor My Amor VCD1 CDX RE CGC TDI
UKC Grand Champion (UGrCH)
Dog:2002CH/UGrCH Rosewood Midnight Reflection CGC TDI
Bitch:2002CH/UGrCH Winters’ Hopes And Prayers VCD2 RAE AX NF OAP OJP WD
UKC Group One/All-Breed Best-in-Show
Dog:2003CH/BIS UGrCH Rosewood Midnight Reflection CGC TDI
Bitch:2003CH/BIS UGrCH W-Haven’s Irish Bonnie CGC
Australian Champion (AU)
Dog:2012CH/AuCH/Int’lCH Meadowbriar Benwick Blue Sky
Bitch:2013CH/BIS-BISS AuCH Overlook’s KD The Way We Were
Bermuda KC Champion (Bda)
Dog:------------
Bitch:1983CH/BdaCH Bitterblue’s Charge Card CD CGC TDI
States KC Champion (Sts) now defunct
Dog:1996CH/CaCH/StsCH Maplesugar Backto The Future CGC
Kennel Club Show Champion (EngShCH)
Dog:------------
Bitch:1981CH/EngShCH Westacres Watercress
Federacion Canofila Mexicana Champion (Mx)
Dog:2008CH/MxCH/Int’lCH Promenade Pridemark Pizzazz
Bitch:2003CH/MxCH/Int’lCH Arborfield’s Sky’s The Limit
International Champion (FCI/CACIB)
Dog:2008CH/MxCH/Int’lCH Promenade Pridemark Pizzazz
Bitch:------------
International Champion (IABCA/UCI)
Dog:1996CH/CaCH/StsCH/Int’lCH Maplesugar Backto The Future CGC
Bitch:1996CH/Int’lCH Kenmare Kathleen